Arnoldus Johannes Franciscus Westen, 19011978 (aged 77 years)

Name
Arnoldus Johannes Franciscus Westen
Given names
Arnoldus Johannes Franciscus
Nickname
Ar, Theo
Surname
Westen
Birth January 11, 1901 31 28
Birth of a sisterPetronella Cornelia Maria Westen
July 30, 1902 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterMaria Hendrika Johanna Westen
February 25, 1904 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannus Franciscus Westen
September 17, 1906 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabeth Hendrica Westen
August 4, 1908 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonius (Tom) Josephus Franciscus Westen
October 9, 1910 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph (Jos) Marie Westen
August 23, 1912 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sisterElisabeth Hendrica Westen
June 7, 1913 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a brotherAloysius Cornelis Westen
March 8, 1914 (aged 13 years)
Death of a grandmotherJohanna Adriana Gidding
December 9, 1927 (aged 26 years)
Death of a fatherJoannes Franciscus Westen
November 6, 1947 (aged 46 years)


Burial of a fatherJoannes Franciscus Westen
November 10, 1947 (aged 46 years)
Death of a motherMaria Johanna Meeusen
May 23, 1953 (aged 52 years)


Death of a brotherAntonius (Tom) Josephus Franciscus Westen
July 8, 1970 (aged 69 years)
Death April 13, 1978 (aged 77 years)
Cremation April 17, 1978 (4 days after death)
Shared note: Crematie te Dieren
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: July 22, 1897Valburg, Gelderland, Nederland
12 months
elder sister
18981986
Birth: July 21, 1898 28 25Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: December 27, 1986Vught, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
14 months
elder sister
18991988
Birth: September 3, 1899 30 26Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 30, 1988Geldrop, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
17 months
himself
19011978
Birth: January 11, 1901 31 28Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 13, 1978Deventer, Overijssel, Nederland
19 months
younger sister
19021996
Birth: July 30, 1902 33 29Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 15, 1996Venray, Limburg, Nederland
19 months
younger sister
19041992
Birth: February 25, 1904 34 31Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 8, 1992Haren, Groningen, Nederland
3 years
younger brother
19061984
Birth: September 17, 1906 37 34Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 28, 1984Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
23 months
younger sister
19081913
Birth: August 4, 1908 39 35Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 7, 1913Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
younger brother
19101970
Birth: October 9, 1910 41 38Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 8, 1970Arnhem, Gelderland, Nederland
23 months
younger brother
19121980
Birth: August 23, 1912 43 39Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 17, 1980Gent, Oost-Vlaanderen, België
19 months
younger brother
/photos/loe_westen.jpg
19141981
Birth: March 8, 1914 44 41Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 15, 1981Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Family with Anna Maria Kerstholt
himself
19011978
Birth: January 11, 1901 31 28Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 13, 1978Deventer, Overijssel, Nederland
wife
18971984
Birth: December 24, 1897Kolham (gr), ,
Death: February 22, 1984Deventer, Overijssel, Nederland
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
CremationView

Crematie te Dieren

Shared note

Was verzetsstrijder te groningen. zie persoonskaarten van verzetsleden: http://www.archieven.nl/maisi_ajax_proxy0.php?mivast=0&mizig=210&miadt=5&miaet=1&micode=2183&minr=1188289&milang=nl&misort=last_mod%7Cdesc&mizk_alle=Westen%20verzet&miview=viewer

Persoonskaart verzetsstrijders Groninger Archief: https://www.groningerarchieven.nl/zoeken/mais/archief/?mivast=5&mizig=210&miadt=5&miaet=1&micode=2183&minr=1188300&miview=inv2