Helena Henrica Geziena Schmitz, 18971985 (aged 88 years)

Name
Helena Henrica Geziena Schmitz
Given names
Helena Henrica Geziena
Nickname
Lenie
Surname
Schmitz
Birth July 7, 1897 32 31
Residence

Address: Reeweg Dordrecht
Birth of a sisterHenrika Ludovica Schmitz
June 4, 1899 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherAndreas Josephus Schmitz
August 17, 1901 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna Geertruida Schmitz
September 29, 1905 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherEligius Rudolphus Schmitz
February 5, 1909 (aged 11 years)
Death of a grandfatherAndreas Josephus Muller
November 25, 1914 (aged 17 years)
Death of a grandmotherMarianna Baanes
February 4, 1915 (aged 17 years)
MarriageGerardus Sijbrandus StootmanView this family
August 1, 1927 (aged 30 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Henrikus Hermanus Schmitz
April 18, 1948 (aged 50 years)
Death of a motherSusanna Maria Muller
June 1, 1952 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brotherEligius Rudolphus Schmitz
September 18, 1955 (aged 58 years)
Death of a brotherJohannes Henrikus Hermannus Schmitz
August 24, 1956 (aged 59 years)
Death of a sisterHenrika Ludovica Schmitz
July 25, 1968 (aged 71 years)
Death September 24, 1985 (aged 88 years)
Family with parents
father
/photos/johannes_henrikus_hermanus_schmitz_crop.png
18641948
Birth: December 5, 1864 35 29Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: April 18, 1948Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, Verenigde Staten van Amerika
mother
/photos/susanna_maria_muller_crop.png
18661952
Birth: June 24, 1866 29 34Schouwerzijl, Groningen, Nederland
Death: June 1, 1952Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: October 14, 1888Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
/photos/977256_10151627992031215_16241970_o.jpg
18921894
Birth: November 8, 1892 27 26Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: April 16, 1894Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
3 years
elder brother
/photos/john_schmitz.jpg
18951956
Birth: May 13, 1895 30 28Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: August 24, 1956Miami, Dade County, Florida, U.S.A.
2 years
herself
/photos/415493_10151627991961215_1169752022_o.jpg
18971985
Birth: July 7, 1897 32 31Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: September 24, 1985Leidschendam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
23 months
younger sister
/photos/415493_10151627991961215_1169752022_o.jpg
18991968
Birth: June 4, 1899 34 32Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: July 25, 1968's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
2 years
younger brother
/photos/Andreas Josephus Schmitz.png
1901
Birth: August 17, 1901 36 35Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, U.S.A.
4 years
younger sister
/photos/AnnaWesten-Schmitz-dec1955_crop.png
19051995
Birth: September 29, 1905 40 39Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: May 5, 1995Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
3 years
younger brother
/photos/415493_10151627991961215_1169752022_o.jpg
19091955
Birth: February 5, 1909 44 42Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: September 18, 1955Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, Verenigde Staten van Amerika
Family with Gerardus Sijbrandus Stootman
husband
1894
Birth: November 15, 1894Harlingen, ,
Death:
herself
/photos/415493_10151627991961215_1169752022_o.jpg
18971985
Birth: July 7, 1897 32 31Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: September 24, 1985Leidschendam, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: August 1, 1927Groningen, Groningen, Nederland