Catharina Uniken, 18271904 (aged 77 years)

Name
Catharina Uniken
Given names
Catharina
Nickname
Kaatje, Ka
Surname
Uniken
Birth April 26, 1827 34
Death of a brotherJan Eltjes Uniken
July 19, 1827 (aged 2 months)
Birth of a brotherJan Eltjes Uniken
July 16, 1829 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherEllerus Harmannus Uniken
July 10, 1831 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterTitia Martha Uniken
June 12, 1833 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherRegnerus Tjaarda Uniken
March 4, 1835 (aged 7 years)
Death of a brotherRegnerus Tjaarda Uniken
March 6, 1835 (aged 7 years)
Death of a grandmotherCatharina de Cock
March 13, 1835 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherRegnerus Tjaarda Uniken
May 31, 1836 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterFenna Schmaal Uniken
March 15, 1838 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherGerhard Unico Uniken
April 10, 1840 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sisterZwaantje Uniken
July 17, 1842 (aged 15 years)
MarriageJohannes van der TuukView this family
October 14, 1847 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonMichael van der Tuuk
August 5, 1848 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonEgbert Uniken van der Tuuk
July 17, 1850 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonEllerus Harmannus van der Tuuk
November 10, 1857 (aged 30 years)

Death of a fatherEgbert Uniken
January 25, 1867 (aged 39 years)
Death of a husbandJohannes van der Tuuk
April 4, 1883 (aged 55 years)

Marriage of a childEgbert Uniken van der TuukGretina Gesina HaddersView this family
August 6, 1890 (aged 63 years)


/documents/unikenvandertuuk-hadders-trouwadv-1890.png
/documents/unikenvandertuuk-hadders-trouwadv-1890.png

Death December 12, 1904 (aged 77 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
17921867
Birth: December 25, 1792 44 27Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: January 25, 1867Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
mother
Marriage
Marriage: February 24, 1825Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
8 months
elder brother
18251827
Birth: October 24, 1825 32Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: July 19, 1827Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
18 months
herself
/photos/Scan-130512-0028_crop.jpg
18271904
Birth: April 26, 1827 34Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: December 12, 1904Hoogeveen, ,
2 years
younger brother
1829
Birth: July 16, 1829 36Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1831
Birth: July 10, 1831 38Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
23 months
younger sister
1833
Birth: June 12, 1833 40Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
21 months
younger brother
18351835
Birth: March 4, 1835 42Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: March 6, 1835Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
15 months
younger brother
1836
Birth: May 31, 1836 43Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
22 months
younger sister
1838
Birth: March 15, 1838 45Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
2 years
younger brother
1840
Birth: April 10, 1840 47Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
2 years
younger sister
1842
Birth: July 17, 1842 49Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death:
Family with Johannes van der Tuuk
husband
/photos/Scan-130512-0026_crop.jpg
18211883
Birth: June 24, 1821 40 37Veendam, Groningen, Nederland
Death: April 4, 1883
herself
/photos/Scan-130512-0028_crop.jpg
18271904
Birth: April 26, 1827 34Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: December 12, 1904Hoogeveen, ,
Marriage
Marriage: October 14, 1847Wildervank, Groningen, Nederland
10 months
son
18481883
Birth: August 5, 1848 27 21Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: June 22, 1883Nieuw-Amsterdam, Drenthe, Nederland
2 years
son
/photos/Scan-130512-0025_crop.jpg
18501906
Birth: July 17, 1850 29 23Stadskanaal, Groningen, Nederland
Death: November 18, 1906Musselkanaal, Groningen, Nederland
7 years
son
18571857
Birth: November 10, 1857 36 30
Death: November 12, 1857
DeathView

Waar echt overleden ? Hoogeveen of De Huizen ? zie: http://www.graftombe.nl/names/info/536421/uniken