Jacobus Wilhelminus Plevier, 19001954 (aged 54 years)

Name
Jacobus Wilhelminus Plevier
Given names
Jacobus Wilhelminus
Nickname
Jaques, Sjaak
Surname
Plevier
Family with parents
father
18431927
Birth: July 11, 1843 22 24Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 9, 1927's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
18611920
Birth: September 23, 1861's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland
Death: January 12, 1920Bloemendaal, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: May 18, 1898Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
21 months
himself
18 months
younger sister
19011949
Birth: August 3, 1901 58 39Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 13, 1949Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Father’s family with Catharina de Graaff
father
18431927
Birth: July 11, 1843 22 24Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 9, 1927's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
step-mother
18421880
Birth: April 1, 1842Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: January 21, 1880Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: May 26, 1870Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
19 months
half-brother
1871
Birth: calculated 1871 27 28Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
half-sister
1873
Birth: calculated 1873 29 30Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death:
Father’s family with Gerritje Bouwmeester
father
18431927
Birth: July 11, 1843 22 24Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 9, 1927's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
step-mother
/doc_death/Gerritje Bouwmeester overlijdensakte.jpg
18571882
Birth: 1857Noordwijkerhout, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 21, 1882Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: October 6, 1881Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
5 months
half-brother
18821941
Birth: March 12, 1882 38 25Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 20, 1941Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Father’s family with Elisabeth de Wit
father
18431927
Birth: July 11, 1843 22 24Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 9, 1927's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
step-mother
18521884
Birth: August 22, 1852Den Helder, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 16, 1884Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: December 16, 1882Den Helder, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Father’s family with Emelie Johanna Maria Hesse
father
18431927
Birth: July 11, 1843 22 24Lisse, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: October 9, 1927's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
step-mother
18541892
Birth: December 9, 1854 33 27Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 14, 1892Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: April 20, 1887Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
-18 months
half-brother
/photos/Plevier, J.J..jpg
18851944
Birth: November 8, 1885 42 30Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: May 18, 1944Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Family with Private
himself
wife
Private