Adriana Elisabeth Kuiters, 19141994 (aged 80 years)

/photos/adriana_elisabeth_kuiters.jpg
Name
Adriana Elisabeth Kuiters
Given names
Adriana Elisabeth
Nickname
Sjaan Jeanne
Surname
Kuiters
Family with parents
father
/photos/johannes_christianus_richardus_kuiters.jpg
18881982
Birth: October 19, 1888Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 19, 1982Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
mother
/photos/anna_maria_van_zon.jpg
18891966
Birth: February 24, 1889Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 5, 1966Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
Marriage
Marriage: April 10, 1913Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
9 months
herself
/photos/adriana_elisabeth_kuiters.jpg
19141994
Birth: January 5, 1914 25 24Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 13, 1994Mendocino, Mendocino County, California, U.S.A.
Family with Andreas Josephus Schmitz
husband
/photos/Andreas Josephus Schmitz.png
1901
Birth: August 17, 1901 36 35Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, U.S.A.
herself
/photos/adriana_elisabeth_kuiters.jpg
19141994
Birth: January 5, 1914 25 24Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 13, 1994Mendocino, Mendocino County, California, U.S.A.
son
19471948
Birth: December 24, 1947 46 33Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, Verenigde Staten van Amerika
Death: October 1948Dordrecht, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Andreas Josephus Schmitz + Elizabeth Maria Werkman
husband
/photos/Andreas Josephus Schmitz.png
1901
Birth: August 17, 1901 36 35Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, U.S.A.
partner’s partner
19021944
Birth: August 4, 1902Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
Death: December 10, 1944Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, Verenigde Staten van Amerika
Marriage
Marriage: November 22, 1928Groningen, Groningen, Nederland
EmigrationView

Source Citation: National Archives and Records Administration; Washington, D.C.; Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at Galveston, Texas, 1896-1951; National Archives Microfilm Publication: M1359; Record Group Title: Records of the Immigration and Naturalization Service; Record Group Number: 85.

EmigrationView

Source Citation: National Archives and Records Administration; Washington, D.C.; Manifests of Passengers Arriving at St. Albans, VT, District through Canadian Pacific and Atlantic Ports, 1895-1954; National Archives Microfilm Publication: M1464; Roll: 624; Record Group Title: Records of the Immigration and Naturalization Service; Record Group Number: 85.

NaturalizationView

Source Citation: National Archives and Records Administration (NARA); Washington, D.C.; Soundex Index to Naturalization Petitions for the United States District and Circuit Courts, Northern District of Illinois and Immigration and Naturalization Service District 9, 1840-1950 (M1285); Microfilm Serial: M1285; Microfilm Roll: 162.

EmigrationView

Source Citation: Year: 1950; Arrival: New York, New York; Microfilm Serial: T715; Microfilm Roll: 7798; Line: 18; Page Number: 77. Source Information: Ancestry.com. New York, Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.

DeathView

Source Citation: Place: Mendocino; Date: 13 Nov 1994; Social Security: 557461339.

Source Information: Ancestry.com. California, Death Index, 1940-1997 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2000. Original data: State of California. California Death Index, 1940-1997. Sacramento, CA, USA: State of California Department of Health Services, Center for Health Statistics.