Joannes Cuijpers1707

Name
Joannes Cuijpers
Given names
Joannes
Surname
Cuijpers
Also known as
Kuijpers
Birth August 28, 1707
MarriageCornelia EerthovenView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Elizabeth Cuijpers
July 6, 1731 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Mathias Cuijpers
February 22, 1735 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Anna Maria Cuijpers
January 2, 1740 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Wilhelmus Cuijpers
October 14, 1742 (Age 35 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Cornelia Eerthoven - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
4 years
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Joannes Cuijpers, son of Joannes Hubertus Cuijpers and Theodora Dipes, was born on August 28, 1707 in Den Bosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland. He married Cornelia Eerthoven.

      Children of Joannes Cuijpers and Cornelia Eerthoven:

      1. Elizabeth Cuijpers (1731)
      2. Mathias Cuijpers (1735)
      3. Anna Maria Cuijpers (1740)
      4. Wilhelmus Cuijpers (1742)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Elizabeth Cuijpers, daughter of Joannes Cuijpers and Cornelia Eerthoven, was born on July 6, 1731 in Den Bosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

    2. Mathias Cuijpers, son of Joannes Cuijpers and Cornelia Eerthoven, was born on February 22, 1735 in Den Bosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

    3. Anna Maria Cuijpers, daughter of Joannes Cuijpers and Cornelia Eerthoven, was born on January 2, 1740 in Den Bosch, Den Bosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

    4. Wilhelmus Cuijpers, son of Joannes Cuijpers and Cornelia Eerthoven, was born on October 14, 1742 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

      Children of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo:

      1. Emerentiana Cuijpers Kuijpers (1766)
      2. Willemijna, Willemina Catharina Cuijpers Kuijpers (17681848)
      3. Cornelia Kuijpers (17691816)
      4. Elisabetha Kuijpers (17731839)
      5. Wilhelmus Kuijpers (1777)
      6. Joannes Johannes Kuijpers (17851855)
      7. Nicolaas Kuijpers (17881842)
      8. Franciscus Kuijpers (1828)
      9. Albertus Kuijpers (1843)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Emerentiana Cuijpers Kuijpers, daughter of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on April 6, 1766 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

    2. Willemijna, Willemina Catharina Cuijpers Kuijpers, daughter of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on March 10, 1768 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland and died on November 19, 1848 in Cromvoirt, Noord-Brabant, Nederland at the age of 80.

    3. Cornelia Kuijpers, daughter of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on September 27, 1769 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland and died on March 17, 1816 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland at the age of 46.

    4. Elisabetha Kuijpers, daughter of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on December 10, 1773 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland and died on March 3, 1839 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland at the age of 65.

    5. Wilhelmus Kuijpers, son of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on September 9, 1777 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

    6. Joannes Johannes Kuijpers, tapper (on April 17, 1820), son of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on May 30, 1785 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland and died on January 31, 1855 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland at the age of 69.

      Children of Joannes Johannes Kuijpers and Margareta van de Gragt:

      1. Franciscus Wilhelmus Kuijpers (18101851)
      2. Jeanne Marie Kuijpers (1812)
      3. Michael Antonius Kuijpers (18201877)
      4. Anna Maria Kuijpers (1816)
      5. Elisabeth Margaretha Kuijpers (1818)
      6. Albertus Joannes Kuijpers (1814)
    7. Nicolaas Kuijpers, son of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo, was born on April 1, 1788 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland and died on July 19, 1842 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland at the age of 54.

    8. Franciscus Kuijpers, son of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo. He died on November 1, 1828 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.

      Children of Franciscus Kuijpers and Maria Elisabeth la Tour:

      1. Hendrina Kuijpers (1809)
    9. Albertus Kuijpers, son of Wilhelmus Cuijpers and Hendrina van der Loo. He died on December 27, 1843 in 's-Hertogenbosch, Noord-Brabant, Nederland.